Tax Collectors in each School District

In accordance with Act 1 or 2006, assessments may have been reduced by the gaming profits distributed to the school districts.  To be eligible, a parcel must have qualified for the Homestead/Farmstead exclusion.  Applications should be submitted to the Bucks County Board of Assessments.  An application form can be obtained at  http://www.buckscounty.org/government/Finance/BoardofAssessment .  Act 1 also permits School Districts to adopt an installment payment plan for school real estate taxes.  School Districts are given the discretion in how they provide for installment payments; they cannot be established more than monthly but must allow for at least three (3) installment payments


BENSALEM TOWNSHIP SD

02 Raymund Wall, Bensalem Township


BRISTOL BORO SD

04 Anna Larrisey, Bristol Borough


BRISTOL TOWNSHIP SD

05 Betsey Kelly, Bristol Townshp


CENTENNIAL SD

17 Linda Fanelli, Ivyland Borough

48 Jim Fleuhr, Upper Southamton Township

49 Barbara "Bobbie" Loftus, Warminster Township


CENTRAL BUCKS SD

06 Ann Calderaio, Buckingham Township

07 Nicole Percetti, Chalfont Borough

08 Michelle Crunkleton, Doylestown Borough

09 Samuel Kolodney, Doylestown Township

Nicole Percetti, 25 New Britian Borough

                            26 New Britain Township

34 Sherry B. Labs, Plumstead Township

50 Millie Seliga, Warrington Township

51 Denise Betts, Warwick Township


COUNCIL ROCK SD

28 Judy Musto, Newtown Borough

29 Tammy Sutton, Newtown Township

31 Vincent Deon, Northampton Township

47 Nick Ettore, Upper Makefield Township

53 Greg Soto, Wrightstown Township


MORRISVILLE BOROUGH SD

24 Katie Schell, Morrisville Borough


NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SD

27 Liz Miles, New Hope Borough

41 Dotty Carr, Solebury Township


NESHAMINY SD

16 Anna Wheeler, Hulmeville Borough

18 Ellyn Schoen, Langhorne Borough

19 Denise Reid, Langhorne Manor Borough

21 Jennifer Yori, Lower Southampton Township

22 Ray Chapman, Middletown Township

32 Donna Caracappa, Penndel Borough


PALISADES SD

03 Pete Rosswaag, Bridgeton Township

11 Patty Salva, Durham Township

30 Linda Morales-Moran, Nockamixon Township

38 Tammy Macaluso, Riegelsville Borough

42 Debby Yerger, Springfield Township

44 Kim Hinrichs, Tinicum Township


PENNRIDGE SD

01 Patricia McVaugh, Bedminster Township

10 Susan Paff, Dublin Borough

12 Kathleen Percetti, East Rockhill Township

15 Diane Telly, Hilltown Township

33 Judith Patton, Perkasie Borough

39 Sue Snyder, Sellersville Borough

40 Christine Cordell, Silverdale Borough

52 Suzanne Clarke, West Rockhill Township


PENNSBURY SD

13 Kim Scarpiello, Falls Township

20 Rebecca Cecchine, Lower Makefield Township

46 Mike Sidoti, Tullytown Borough

54 Cheryl Lowe-Cler, Yardley Borough


QUAKERTOWN SD

14 Chris Bauer, Haycock Township

Betsy Moyer, 23 Milford Township

                        36 Richland Township

                        45  Trumbauersville Borough

35 Donna Roberts, Quakertown Borough

37 Erin Scheetz, Richlandtown Borough


Souderton Area SD (Montgomery County)

43 John Fenstermacher, Telford Boro